FACILITY CANCELLATION LIST

 

December

Monday Dec 3- Centennial
Tuesday Dec. 3 Arygle
Tuesday Dec 3- Centennial

Wednesday Dec. 4 Wilfred Hunt
Wednesday Dec 4- St. Elizabeth
Wednesday Dec 4- Centennial

Thursday Dec. 5 Centennial

Saturday Dec. 7 MacNeill
Saturday Dec 7- Buck
Saturday Dec 7- Henry Braun
Sunday Dec 8- Henry Braun
Monday Dec 9- Argyle
Tuesday Dec 10- Argyle 

Tuesday Dec. 10 Glen Elm

Tuesday Dec. 10 Harbour Landing
Tuesday Dec 10- St. Kateri
Tuesday Dec 10- St Francis
Wednesday Dec 11- Argyle
Wednesday Dec 11- St. Kateri

Wednesday Dec. 11- St. Josephat

Wednesday Dec. 11 Harbour Landing

Wednesday Dec. 11 St. Gregory
Wednesday Dec 11- Wilfred Hunt
Wednesday Dec 11- George Lee
Wednesday Dec 11- Lakeview

Wednesday Dec 11- Coronation
Thursday Dec 12- Argyle

Thursday Dec. 12 St. Michael
Thursday Dec 12- Ready
Thursday Dec 12- St Kateri

Friday Dec. 13- Connaught
Friday Dec 13- Hawrylak

Saturday Dec. 14- Connaught
Saturday Dec 14- St Augustine
Saturday Dec 14- MacNeil
Saturday Dec 14- Hawrylak
Sunday Dec 15- MacNeil
Sunday Dec 15- St Augustine

Sunday Dec. 15- Henry Braun
Sunday Dec 15 -Hawrylak
 


* Winter Break - All schools are closed December 16th to January 5th.  Practices resume the week of January 6th.

January

Monday Jan. 6 – Holy Rosary
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Augustine
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Gregory
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Nicholas
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Angela
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Francis
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Josephat
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Michael
Monday Jan. 6 – Deshaye
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Dominic
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Elizabeth
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Gabriel
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Jerome
Monday Jan. 6 – St. Theresa
Monday Jan. 6 – Wilfred Hunt
Monday Jan. 6 – MacNeill
Monday Jan. 6 – Hawrylak
Monday Jan. 6 – Harbour Landing
Monday Jan. 6 – Argyle
Monday Jan. 6 – Centennial
Monday Jan. 6 – Connaught
Monday Jan. 6 – Dr. Perry
Monday Jan. 6 – Grant Road
Monday Jan. 6 – McVeety
Monday Jan. 6 – Wascana Plains
Monday Jan. 6 – Douglas Park
Monday Jan. 6 – Lakeview
Monday Jan. 6 – George Ferguson
Tuesday Jan. 7 – St. Pius
Wednesday Jan. 8 – Wilfred Hunt
Tuesday Jan. 14 – St. Pius
Tuesday Jan. 14 – Centennial
Tuesday Jan. 14 – Lakeview
Tuesday Jan. 21 – St. Pius
Wednesday Jan. 22 – Argyle
Thursday Jan. 23 – Argyle
Friday Jan. 24 – Wascana Plains
Saturday Jan. 25 – Wascana Plains
Tuesday Jan. 28 – St. Pius

February

Saturday Feb. 1 – St. Nicholas
Sunday Feb. 2 – St. Nicholas
Monday Feb. 3 – St. Nicholas
Tuesday Feb. 4 – St. Nicholas
Thursday Feb. 6 – St. Bernadette
Friday Feb. 7 - Hawrylak
Monday Feb. 10 – St. Elizabeth
Wednesday Feb. 12 – Argyle
Thursday Feb. 13 – Argyle

*All Schools closed February 15th-23rd (February Break)*

March

Wednesday Mar. 4 – Henry Braun
Wednesday Mar. 4 – Wilfred Hunt
Thursday Mar. 5 – Henry Braun
Monday Mar. 9 – St. Gabriel
Thursday Mar. 12 – St. Bernadette
Wednesday Mar. 18 – Argyle
Thursday Mar. 19 – Argyle
Thursday Mar. 26 – St. Bernadette