Facility Cancellation List

October 

All Seperate Schools closed on October 8th  
Monday October 8th- St. Jerome
Tuesday October 9th- Connaught
Wednesday October 10th- Wilfred Hunt
Thursday October 11th- St. Michael 
Saturday October 13th- Ford 
Friday October 19th- St. Peter
Saturday October 20th- Henry Braun
Saturday October 20th- Buck
Sunday October 21st- Perry
Wednesday October 24th- 6:30-8:30pm Harbor Landing 
Thursday October 25th- Lakeview 
Thursday October 25th- McVeety
Thursday October 25th- St. Theresa
Thursday October 25th- St. Catherine
Thursday October 25th- Grant Road 
Thursday October 25th- St. Michael
Friday October 26th- St. Peter
Friday October 26th- St. Kateri
Friday October 26th- Plainsview
Friday October 26th- St. Dominic
Saturday October 27th- St. Kateri
Sunday October 28th- St. Nicholas
Tuesday October 30th- St. Kateri

November

Saturday November 3rd- St. Theresa
Saturday November 3rd- Holy Rosary
Tuesday November 6th- St. Kateri
Wednesday November 7th- Wilfred Hunt
Wednesday November 7th- Grant Road
Wednesday November 7th- Plainsview
All Seperate Schools closed November 11th & 12th (Remembrance Day)
Wednesday November 14th- St. Josephat
Wednesday November 14th- McVeety
Wednesday November 14th- St. Josephat 
Thursday November 15th- McVeety
Monday November 19th- McVeety
Monday November 19th- Argyle
Wednesday November 21st- St. Augustine
Wednesday November 21st- McDermid
Thursday November 22nd- Arcola
Friday November 23rd- Lakeview 
Tuesday November 27th- Centennial
Tuesday November 27th- George Lee
Wednesday November 28th- George Lee
Wednesday November 28th- St. Kateri 
Wednesday November 28th- Harbor Landing 
Friday November 30th- George Lee

December

Sunday December 2nd- Dr. A E Perry
Monday December 3rd- Centennial 
Tuesday December 4th- Lakeview
Wednesday December 5th- 6:30-8:30pm Harbor Landing 
Wednesday December 5th- Wilfred Hunt 
Wednesday December 5th- St. Catherine
Thursday December 6th- St. Catherine 
Thursday December 6th- Centennial
Thursday December 6th- Pawson
Friday December 7th- Wilfred Hunt
Friday December 7th- Ford
Friday December 7th- George Lee
Saturday December 8th- Ford
Saturday December 8th- Buck
Sunday December 9th- McLurg
Sunday December 9th- Ford
Tuesday December 11th- St. Michael
Tuesday December 11th- Ford
Wednesday December 12th- Grant Road
Wednesday December 12th- McDermid
Thursday December 13th- St. Michael
Thursday December 13th- Dr. A E Perry
Thursday December 13th- Hawrylak
Friday Deceber 14th- Hawrylak
Friday December 14th- Dr. A E Perry
Friday December 14th- Connaught
Friday December 14th- Ethel Milliken
Friday December 14th- Henry Braun
Saturday December 15th- Connaught
Saturday December 15th- Henry Braun
Saturday December 15th- Dr. A E Perry
Saturday December 15th- Ethel Milliken
Sunday December 16th- Connaught 
Sunday December 16th- Henry Braun
Sunday December 16th- Hawrylak

 

* Winter Break - All  schools are closed December 17th to January 6th.  Practices resume the week of January 7th.

January

Tuesday January 8th- Lakeview 
Wednesday January 9th- Wilfred Hunt 
Friday January 11th- Plainsview 
Sunday January 13th- St. Angela
Wednesday January 16th- 6:30-8:30pm Harbor Landing 
Friday January 18th- Lakeview
Saturday January 19th- St. Angela
Thursday January 24th- Hawrylak
Friday January 25th- Wilfred Hunt
Sunday January 27th- Wilfred Hunt
Monday January 28th- Wilfred Hunt
Wednesday January 30th- Wilfred Hunt

February

Friday February 2nd- Buck
Friday February 2nd- St. Pius
Friday February 1st- Lakeview 
Friday February 6th- Wilfred Hunt
Monday February 11th- St. Elizabeth
Wednesday February 13th- Plainsview 
*All Schools closed February 16th-23rd (February Break)
Wednesday February 27th- 6:30-8:30pm Harbor Landing 

March

Friday March 6th- Wilfred Hunt 
Friday March 6th- Henry Braun
Sunday March 17th- MacNeill 
Thursday March 21st- Lakeview
Friday March 22nd- St. Dominic
Sunday March 23rd- St. Dominic
Sunday March 24th- St. Dominic