Team Name List

Team Name List- 2017/2018 Season

Grade 1 & 2

Backlun- Storm

Barr- Flash

Bingaman- Eagles

Bruce- Cyclones

Ellis- Mustangs

Fisher- Cyclones

Hodkinson- Wildcats

Knecht- Flash

Krahenbil- Rebels

Machuik- Scorpions

Perrault- Rush

Savage- Rebsl

Silbernagel- Storm

Sefaniuk- Knights

Stewart- Thunder

Sundeen- Storm

Thomas- Rush

Thomsen- Lightning

Grade 3 Boys

Glaspell- Cyclones

Gorman- Ramblers

Hart- Energy

Kuski- Spartans

Pelzer- Mustangs

Perrault- Wildcats

Sandeski- Flash

Silzer- Crushers

Yanko- Thunder

Yaskowitch- Storm

Grade 3 Girls

Andres- Crushers

Clarke- Flash

Jordens- Storm

Warnecke- Chaos

Grade 4 Boys

Bay- Cyclones

Curle- Energy

Davies- Lightning

Dixon- Rebels

Hamm- Flash

Hermiston- Scorpions

Kakakaway- Eagles

Kasick- Knights

Koch- Rush

Mclellan- Mustangs

McMurray- Crushers

Porter- Splash

Saxby- Fury

Teece- Ramblers

Thomsen- Thunder

Grade 4 Girls

Anderson- Crushers

Graf- Lightning

Hamilton- Flash

Lynch- Chaos

Nicurity- Rebels

Patterson- Fury

Tiefenbach- Eagles

Ward- Knights

Grade 5 Boys

Andres- Knights

Bell-Rebels

Bingaman- Mustangs

Dominguez- Energy

Flash- Warnecke

Highmoor- Crushers

Huber- Lightning

Karst- Cyclones

McEwan- Fury

Paul- Rush

Perras- Eagles

Randall- Chaos

Rebels- Bell

Savage- Ramblers

Warnecke- Flash

Grade 5 Girls

Ashman- Knights

Gallagher- Flash

McDougald- Eagles

Nueman- Chaos

Towle- Lightning

Wilson- Storm

Grade 6 Boys

Ashman- Flash

Castillo- Thunder

Curley- Fury

Fisher- Chaos

Gettle- Rebels

Hendry- Knights

Machuk- Storm

Mahoney- Cyclones

Massier- Lightning

McKillop- Rush

McMurray- Energy

Moreau- Scorpions

Persson- Crushers

Slater- Spartans

Grade 6 Girls

Anderson- Splash

Blair- Rush

Cook- Ramblers

Falconer- Mustangs

Kotalyk- Thunder

Meban- Fury

Sarrasin- Crushers

Schulz- Storm

Spence- Energy

Grade 7&8 Pool 1 Boys

Britton- Chaos

Dakis- Flash

Davies- Cyclones

Klein- Thunder

Puscus- Storm

Smith- Crushers

Stettner- Rush

Tiefenbach- Fury

 

Grade 7&8 Pool 1 Girls

Bell- Storm

Dominguez- Energy

Patterson- Rebels

Teece- Fury

Valley- Chaos

Grade 7&8 Pool 2 Boys

Artemenko- Energy

Ferguson- Flash

Fuchs- Crushers

Johnson- Knights

Khan- Cyclones

Kruppi- Storm

Macdonald- Rush

McMillan- Chaos

Norman- Fury

Paul- Lightning

Penner- Scorpions

Ramblers- Treso

Reid- Mustangs

Solie- Rebels

Thomson- Eagles

Treso- Ramblers

Grade 7&8 Pool 2 Girls

Agarand- Flash

Anderson- Lightning

Hunter- Crushers

Penno- Eagles

Vincent, S- Scorpions

Vincent, T- Rebels

Upcoming Events

3 on 3 Winter Classic

Date: December 16 - 17, 2017

Grade 9-12 Boys & Girls Regular Season Start

Date: January 7, 2018

Practices/Games Resume

Date: January 8, 2018

Grade 4 Windup

Date: February 10, 2018

Our Sponsors
Leopold's Tavern